Thursday, 19 July 2018  
Skip Navigation Links
products & servicesPRODUCTS & SERVICES
Skip Navigation Links
Trade Platform Steps - Aluminium
"Professional Platform Steps"

Extra large platform. Extra wide treads. Twin handrails with safety grips.
Complies to EN131

8 Tread
 Reference: 100828
Height - Platform: 1.79 m
Weight: 9 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg
Note: This model complies to BS2037 Class 1.

This item is not available for hire
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £118.80
Price Inc. VAT:

7 Tread
 Reference: 100887
Height - Platform: 1.47 m
Weight: 8 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg

This item is not available for hire
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £99.36
Price Inc. VAT:

6 Tread
 Reference: 100886
Height - Platform: 1.26 m
Weight: 7 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg

This item is not available for hire
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £82.62
Price Inc. VAT:

5 Tread
 Reference: 100885
Height - Platform: 1.02 m
Weight: 6 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg

This item is not available for hire
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £69.66
Price Inc. VAT:

4 Tread
 Reference: 100884
Height - Platform: 0.80 m
Weight: 5 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg

This item is not available for hire
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £62.10
Price Inc. VAT:

3 Tread
 Reference: 100883
Height - Platform: 0.58 m
Weight: 5 Kg
Maximum Load: 150 Kg

This item is not available for hire
-----------------------------------
Price Exc. VAT: £55.62
Price Inc. VAT:

Summary

 Platform
Height
(m)
Weight
(kg)
Max
Load (kg)
Price
Inc. VAT
8 Tread1.799150142.56
7 Tread1.478150119.23
6 Tread1.26715099.14
5 Tread1.02615083.59
4 Tread0.80515074.52
3 Tread0.58515066.74
 



Eastern Counties Access Solutions - Work at Height Safety Center
Airfield Industrial Estate, Muck Lane, Rackheath, Norwich, Norfolk NR13 6ST
Tel: 01603735130 - Fax: 01603 722844 - eMail: enquiries@ecaccesssolutions.com
Registered in England & Wales No. 4466206 - VAT Registered No. 783862483
The Contactors Health and Safety Assesment Scheme     Ladder Manufacturers Association     Haki Limited     Prefabricated Access Suppliers manufacturers association     Constructions Skills Certification Scheme     International Powered Access Federation     Norfolk Construction Training Group     Investors In People